618 E Dover St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E Dover St, Milwaukee, WI 53207. 618 E Dover St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,965 | $276,200 | $58,700 | $217,500 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $217,000 | $58,700 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $4,852 | $217,000 | $58,700 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $201,400 | $70,100 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $5,012 | $201,400 | $70,100 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $204,000 | $48,200 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $204,000 | $48,200 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $4,779 | $182,500 | $23,200 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $4,863 | $177,000 | $23,200 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $169,100 | $23,200 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $4,585 | $160,200 | $23,200 | $137,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,700 | $23,200 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map