618 E Fir St Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $721,732
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E Fir St, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $701,577, approximately $312 per square foot. 618 E Fir St is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Rammelsberg Susan Ohrman
Bought by
Kenyon Jon Bruce and Waller Vanda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Dawley Helen R
Bought by
The Exemption Equivalent Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenyon Jon Bruce | $255,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title Comp | |
| The Exemption Equivalent Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kenyon Jon Bruce | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $671,359 | $244,300 | $427,059 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $653,826 | $221,615 | $432,211 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $624,161 | $191,950 | $432,211 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $400,718 | $75,000 | $325,718 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $400,718 | $75,000 | $325,718 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $347,571 | $75,000 | $272,571 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $293,311 | $75,000 | $218,311 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $295,605 | $75,000 | $220,605 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $290,262 | $61,849 | $228,413 |
| 2013 | $2,653 | $240,781 | $61,849 | $178,932 |
| 2012 | $2,653 | $262,930 | $70,685 | $192,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map