618 E Loyola Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $612,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E Loyola Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $554,874, approximately $237 per square foot. 618 E Loyola Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Swimmer Beverly A and Abs Living Trust
Bought by
Edwards Donald T and Edwards Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,008
Outstanding Balance
$273,031
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Swimmer Alvin and Swimmer Beverly A
Bought by
Swimmer Alvin and Swimmer Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Donald T | $326,325 | Great American Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Swimmer Alvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Donald T | $310,008 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $23,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $22,254 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $46,210 | $9,240 | $36,970 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $34,430 | $6,880 | $27,550 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $31,260 | $6,250 | $25,010 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $29,350 | $5,870 | $23,480 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $27,470 | $5,490 | $21,980 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $26,860 | $5,370 | $21,490 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $25,400 | $5,080 | $20,320 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $26,010 | $5,200 | $20,810 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $23,660 | $4,730 | $18,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map