618 E Ohio Ave Denver, CO 80209
Washington Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E Ohio Ave, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $951,420, approximately $792 per square foot. 618 E Ohio Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Bowers Debra K
Bought by
Dill Robert D and Kemp Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,000
Outstanding Balance
$666,265
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Koch Douglas S and Koch Lori J
Bought by
Bowers Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dill Robert D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowers Debra K | $320,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dill Robert D | $704,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Debra K | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $60,980 | $31,570 | $31,570 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $47,920 | $25,070 | $22,850 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $47,920 | $25,070 | $22,850 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $42,840 | $24,640 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $44,080 | $25,350 | $18,730 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $45,610 | $24,020 | $21,590 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $45,610 | $24,020 | $21,590 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $34,750 | $22,420 | $12,330 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $34,750 | $22,420 | $12,330 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $34,590 | $22,463 | $12,127 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $34,590 | $22,463 | $12,127 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $29,710 | $17,822 | $11,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map