Estimated Value: $135,000 - $176,533
Studio
--
Bath
2,912
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Elm St, Amite, LA 70422 and is currently estimated at $160,633, approximately $55 per square foot. 618 Elm St is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Amite Elementary Magnet School, Amite Westside Middle Magnet, and Amite High Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $10,252 | $2,160 | $8,092 |
| 2024 | $867 | $10,252 | $2,160 | $8,092 |
| 2023 | $813 | $10,092 | $2,000 | $8,092 |
| 2022 | $813 | $10,092 | $2,000 | $8,092 |
| 2021 | $215 | $10,092 | $2,000 | $8,092 |
| 2020 | $862 | $10,092 | $2,000 | $8,092 |
| 2019 | $864 | $10,092 | $2,000 | $8,092 |
| 2018 | $866 | $10,092 | $2,000 | $8,092 |
| 2017 | $865 | $10,092 | $2,000 | $8,092 |
| 2016 | $865 | $10,092 | $2,000 | $8,092 |
| 2015 | $171 | $10,092 | $2,000 | $8,092 |
| 2014 | $170 | $10,092 | $2,000 | $8,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map