618 Gerald Ave Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Northeastern Sun Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,380 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Gerald Ave, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 and is currently estimated at $330,095, approximately $268 per square foot. 618 Gerald Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Patrick Marsh Middle School, and Sun Prairie East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 | $273,200 | $69,800 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $273,200 | $69,800 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $273,200 | $69,800 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $225,900 | $59,700 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $225,900 | $59,700 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $225,900 | $59,700 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $183,300 | $51,800 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $183,300 | $51,800 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $183,300 | $51,800 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $153,100 | $44,000 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $153,100 | $44,000 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $155,700 | $44,000 | $111,700 |
| 2013 | $3,588 | $155,700 | $44,000 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map