618 Golden Eagle Trail Chaparral, NM 88081
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $270,901
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Golden Eagle Trail, Chaparral, NM 88081 and is currently estimated at $246,951, approximately $137 per square foot. 618 Golden Eagle Trail is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Sunny Sands Development Llc
Bought by
Dejesus Sanchez David A and Dejesus Sanchez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Sanchez David A | -- | Sierra Title Of New Mexico I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Sanchez David A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $66,746 | $7,690 | $59,056 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $64,803 | $7,527 | $57,276 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $62,916 | $7,387 | $55,529 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $61,083 | $7,251 | $53,832 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $59,304 | $7,119 | $52,185 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $57,577 | $6,991 | $50,586 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $57,577 | $6,991 | $50,586 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $55,900 | $6,867 | $49,033 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $55,900 | $6,867 | $49,033 |
| 2015 | $851 | $167,700 | $20,600 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $167,700 | $20,600 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map