618 Grady St Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $180,037 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Grady St, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $195,509, approximately $171 per square foot. 618 Grady St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1987
Sold by
Jones Johnny Executor
Bought by
Barnes Percy Royce and Barnes Marilyn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1957
Sold by
Owens Mrs Margaret Davis
Bought by
Jones Emoline and Blanche Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Percy Royce | -- | -- | |
| Jones Emoline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $55,807 | $4,170 | $51,637 |
| 2024 | $966 | $54,560 | $4,170 | $50,390 |
| 2023 | $961 | $53,969 | $4,170 | $49,799 |
| 2022 | $813 | $31,269 | $3,266 | $28,003 |
| 2021 | $860 | $30,134 | $3,266 | $26,868 |
| 2020 | $857 | $28,999 | $3,266 | $25,733 |
| 2019 | $857 | $28,999 | $3,266 | $25,733 |
| 2018 | $847 | $27,826 | $3,266 | $24,560 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $27,146 | $3,266 | $23,880 |
| 2016 | $817 | $26,620 | $3,266 | $23,354 |
| 2015 | $690 | $26,619 | $3,266 | $23,354 |
| 2014 | $690 | $26,620 | $3,266 | $23,354 |
| 2013 | $690 | $26,619 | $3,266 | $23,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map