618 Heather Glenn Ln San Leandro, CA 94578
Floresta Gardens-Bradrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Heather Glenn Ln, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $848,046, approximately $643 per square foot. 618 Heather Glenn Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Washington Springlake Properties Llc
Bought by
Songco Cesar and Songco Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,702
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,344
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Songco Cesar | $495,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Songco Cesar | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,442 | $643,147 | $195,044 | $455,103 |
| 2024 | $8,442 | $630,401 | $191,220 | $446,181 |
| 2023 | $8,463 | $624,907 | $187,472 | $437,435 |
| 2022 | $8,208 | $605,655 | $183,796 | $428,859 |
| 2021 | $7,977 | $593,647 | $180,194 | $420,453 |
| 2020 | $7,785 | $594,490 | $178,347 | $416,143 |
| 2019 | $7,540 | $582,837 | $174,851 | $407,986 |
| 2018 | $7,333 | $571,412 | $171,423 | $399,989 |
| 2017 | $7,185 | $560,210 | $168,063 | $392,147 |
| 2016 | $6,516 | $525,000 | $157,500 | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map