K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kara Jacobs
MBC Realty & Insurance Group I
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $542,000
WELCOME HOME! This home has it all, from a HUGE Master bedroom, his and her closets, double sinks with a jetted tub and separate shower. Three generous sized bedrooms, ample storage space throughout. Large Island in the kitchen for amazing entertaining, hardwood floors, fireplace, office, large laundry/mudroom, 3 Car garage, most rooms are wired with CAT5 data and a unfinished basement ready for you to design.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kara Jacobs
MBC Realty & Insurance Group I Listed on: 04/16/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Cluck
REMAX Excels
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ithal James J | -- | Attorney | |
| Ithal James | $309,000 | Citywide Title Corp | |
| Delcarlo Corbin | -- | None Available | |
| Delcarlo Corbin D | $391,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ithal James | $231,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Delcarlo Corbin D | $312,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Sold | $309,000 | -3.4% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,928 | $140,027 | $31,519 | $108,508 |
| 2023 | $11,516 | $126,287 | $28,426 | $97,861 |
| 2022 | $11,116 | $116,587 | $26,243 | $90,344 |
| 2021 | $10,766 | $110,950 | $24,974 | $85,976 |
| 2020 | $10,663 | $108,583 | $24,441 | $84,142 |
| 2019 | $10,526 | $105,033 | $23,642 | $81,391 |
| 2018 | $10,817 | $100,112 | $22,726 | $77,386 |
| 2017 | $10,550 | $95,609 | $21,704 | $73,905 |
| 2016 | $10,325 | $91,396 | $20,748 | $70,648 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,035 | $19,304 | $65,731 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,311 | $18,459 | $62,852 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,166 | $18,653 | $63,513 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kara Jacobs
MBC Realty & Insurance Group I
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michael Cluck
REMAX Excels
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09865297
APN: 14-25-101-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.