618 Johnson St NW Cascade, IA 52033
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Johnson St NW, Cascade, IA 52033 and is currently estimated at $216,555, approximately $180 per square foot. 618 Johnson St NW is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Junior/Senior High School, and Aquin Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Portz Gary L and Portz Sharyl A
Bought by
Portz Gary L and Portz Sharyl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portz Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $191,000 | $25,900 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $173,700 | $25,900 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $173,700 | $25,900 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $134,570 | $25,940 | $108,630 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $134,570 | $25,940 | $108,630 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $122,010 | $24,090 | $97,920 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $122,010 | $24,090 | $97,920 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $126,250 | $23,570 | $102,680 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $126,250 | $23,570 | $102,680 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $110,430 | $22,240 | $88,190 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $110,430 | $22,240 | $88,190 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $108,380 | $22,240 | $86,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map