618 Mengle Rd Rayville, LA 71269
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,694
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Mengle Rd, Rayville, LA 71269 and is currently estimated at $226,691, approximately $84 per square foot. 618 Mengle Rd is a home located in Richland Parish with nearby schools including Rayville Elementary School, Rayville Junior High School, and Rayville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Bought by
Waddell Jesse Thomas and Waddell Mindy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddell Jesse Thomas | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $9,645 | $280 | $9,365 |
| 2024 | $899 | $9,645 | $280 | $9,365 |
| 2023 | $878 | $9,270 | $280 | $8,990 |
| 2022 | $878 | $9,270 | $280 | $8,990 |
| 2021 | $880 | $9,270 | $280 | $8,990 |
| 2020 | $885 | $9,270 | $280 | $8,990 |
| 2019 | $866 | $9,250 | $260 | $8,990 |
| 2018 | $886 | $9,250 | $260 | $8,990 |
| 2017 | $866 | $9,250 | $260 | $8,990 |
| 2016 | $595 | $5,780 | $260 | $5,520 |
| 2015 | $570 | $5,750 | $230 | $5,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,160 | $230 | $4,930 |
| 2013 | $11 | $5,160 | $230 | $4,930 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,160 | $230 | $4,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map