618 Nottingham Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Nottingham Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $280,451, approximately $172 per square foot. 618 Nottingham Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Slaven Ronald D and Barnes Kevin
Bought by
Barnes Kevin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $252,800 | $60,000 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $237,800 | $60,000 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $142 | $226,000 | $60,000 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $209,200 | $55,000 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $130 | $168,000 | $50,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $161,200 | $45,000 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $157,000 | $45,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $992 | $152,400 | $45,000 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $979 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $990 | $150,300 | $45,000 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map