Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Evans
Realty ONE Group Black Diamond
(507) 461-3790
125 in this area
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $212,880
Lots of character in this well cared for, 3-bedroom home on a corner lot. Great location with the park across the street and just a short walk to the lake. Hardwood flooring throughout, chandeliers for added charm in the dining room and bedrooms. Two staircases lead you to the upper level that features additional living room and kitchen. Full bathroom on both floors, main floor laundry room, vinyl siding and detached garage are just a few additional amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cincotta Nicholas | $177,000 | -- | |
| Nagel Steven Steven | $105,000 | -- | |
| Nagel Steven R | $105,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Sold | $177,000 | +1.1% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $185,100 | $13,900 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $159,100 | $13,900 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $152,500 | $13,900 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $146,300 | $13,900 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $99,900 | $13,900 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $102,400 | $13,200 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $97,800 | $12,500 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Evans
Realty ONE Group Black Diamond
(507) 461-3790
125 in this area
197 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Dawn Swalve
Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS
(507) 383-1300
58 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6488538
APN: 34.123.0210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.