618 Pond Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $335,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Pond Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $295,036, approximately $213 per square foot. 618 Pond Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1986
Bought by
Stokes Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Susan J | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $63,000 | $17,600 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $62,200 | $17,600 | $44,600 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $43,250 | $10,125 | $33,125 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $43,250 | $10,125 | $33,125 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $43,250 | $10,125 | $33,125 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $43,250 | $10,125 | $33,125 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $43,250 | $10,125 | $33,125 |
| 2018 | $848 | $31,400 | $8,200 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $848 | $31,400 | $8,200 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $848 | $31,400 | $8,200 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $801 | $27,625 | $8,200 | $19,425 |
| 2014 | $801 | $27,625 | $8,200 | $19,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map