618 Quail Keep Dr Safety Harbor, FL 34695
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Quail Keep Dr, Safety Harbor, FL 34695 and is currently estimated at $353,161, approximately $275 per square foot. 618 Quail Keep Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Safety Harbor Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Seeney Valerie M
Bought by
Seeney Valerie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeney Valerie M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $96,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $854 | $93,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $854 | $90,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $813 | $88,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $808 | $85,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $798 | $84,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $772 | $82,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $752 | $80,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $736 | $79,193 | $0 | $0 |