618 River Rd Boulder Creek, CA 95006
Estimated Value: $794,882
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 River Rd, Boulder Creek, CA 95006 and is currently estimated at $794,882, approximately $788 per square foot. 618 River Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Avery William L and The William L Avery Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Williams Christopher and Lomb Jennifer L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Williams Christopher and Lomb Jennifer L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Crow Rita L
Bought by
Williams Christopher and Lomb Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Noren Michael A and Noren Tammy
Bought by
Crow Rita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,276
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery William L | $10,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $233,677 | Servicelink | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $38,500 | Servicelink | |
| Williams Christopher | $450,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Crow Rita L | $162,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Christopher | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crow Rita L | $156,276 | |
| Closed | Williams Christopher | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $12,812 | $7,687 | $5,125 |
| 2023 | $276 | $12,315 | $7,389 | $4,926 |
| 2022 | $272 | $12,073 | $7,244 | $4,829 |
| 2021 | $270 | $11,836 | $7,102 | $4,734 |
| 2020 | $264 | $11,715 | $7,029 | $4,686 |
| 2019 | $257 | $11,485 | $6,891 | $4,594 |
| 2018 | $253 | $11,260 | $6,756 | $4,504 |
| 2017 | $250 | $11,040 | $6,623 | $4,417 |
| 2016 | $213 | $10,823 | $6,493 | $4,330 |
| 2015 | $162 | $10,660 | $6,395 | $4,265 |
| 2014 | $160 | $10,451 | $6,270 | $4,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map