618 Ruskin Dr Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $169,539 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Ruskin Dr, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $208,385, approximately $245 per square foot. 618 Ruskin Dr is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Smith Michele M
Bought by
Smith Michele M and Smith John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,608
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Smith Michele M
Bought by
Smith Michele M and Smith John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,608
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Smith Michele M and Mastromatteo Marilyn
Bought by
Smith Michele M and Jackson Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Mastromatteo Marilyn
Bought by
Mastromatteo Marilyn and Smith Michele M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michele M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Michele M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Michele M | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Michele M | -- | None Available | |
| Mastromatteo Marilyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Michele M | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Michele M | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $53,500 | $15,600 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,400 | $15,600 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,700 | $15,600 | $24,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map