618 S 6th Ave Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $348,241 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,986
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 S 6th Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $407,060, approximately $204 per square foot. 618 S 6th Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,543 | $203,500 | $61,300 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $6,543 | $203,500 | $61,300 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $203,500 | $61,300 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $6,284 | $203,500 | $61,300 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $6,154 | $203,500 | $61,300 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $203,500 | $61,300 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $6,186 | $203,500 | $61,300 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $6,274 | $203,500 | $61,300 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $6,274 | $203,500 | $61,300 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $6,219 | $203,500 | $61,300 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $6,190 | $203,500 | $61,300 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $5,985 | $203,500 | $61,300 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map