Seller's Agent in 2025
Shaelyn Badeaux
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(434) 603-9363
11 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $244,421
This 4-bedroom, 2-bath property is nestled in the heart of Farmville, ideally situated on Main Street. Boasting numerous updates such as floors, paint, kitchen and siding. This layout offers comfortable living space, perfect for families or future tenants. With its prime location, residents can enjoy easy access to local shops, restaurants, and community events. Additionally, the property's potential for rental income makes it an attractive investment opportunity, appealing to both homeowners and investors looking to locate to the charm Farmville has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Advantage Plus Brokerage Phone: 4343921999 License #0225260886 Listed on: 07/22/2024
Co-Listed By
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office Brokerage Phone: 4343921999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam Hunter P | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wood Lincoln | $126,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilliam Hunter P | $191,468 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Sold | $195,000 | -13.3% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -4.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $235,300 | $124,200 | $111,100 |
| 2024 | $991 | $194,300 | $110,400 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $933 | $194,300 | $110,400 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $933 | $194,300 | $110,400 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $933 | $194,300 | $110,400 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $926 | $181,500 | $110,400 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $926 | $181,500 | $110,400 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $926 | $181,500 | $110,400 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $926 | $181,500 | $110,400 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $926 | $181,500 | $110,400 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $889 | $181,500 | $110,400 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $662 | $140,900 | $55,200 | $85,700 |
| 2013 | $592 | $140,900 | $55,200 | $85,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shaelyn Badeaux
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(434) 603-9363
11 in this area
28 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lydia Fisher
Long & Foster - Farmville
(434) 547-7286
59 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: South Central Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 54054
APN: 023A8-910-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.