618 S Mountain St Cherryville, NC 28021
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 S Mountain St, Cherryville, NC 28021 and is currently estimated at $248,108, approximately $221 per square foot. 618 S Mountain St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Cherryville Elementary School, William B. Beam Intermediate School, and John Chavis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Brendle Solomon and Dills Abbey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$204,588
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$43,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2022
Sold by
Elizabeth Patterson
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2014
Sold by
Patterson Harry
Bought by
Patterson Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brendle Solomon | $215,000 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $159,500 | -- | |
| Patterson Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brendle Solomon | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $218,020 | $15,820 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $218,020 | $15,820 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $218,020 | $15,820 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $664 | $99,210 | $8,650 | $90,560 |
| 2021 | $674 | $99,210 | $8,650 | $90,560 |
| 2019 | $649 | $99,210 | $8,650 | $90,560 |
| 2018 | $598 | $97,516 | $8,687 | $88,829 |
| 2017 | $582 | $97,516 | $8,687 | $88,829 |
| 2016 | $579 | $94,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $118,107 | $14,875 | $103,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map