618 S Townsend St Santa Ana, CA 92703
Bella Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 S Townsend St, Santa Ana, CA 92703 and is currently estimated at $848,857, approximately $558 per square foot. 618 S Townsend St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Romero-Cruz Academy, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Posada Estela H
Bought by
Estela Holguin Posada Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estela Holguin Posada Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $319,020 | $207,503 | $111,517 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $312,765 | $203,434 | $109,331 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $306,633 | $199,445 | $107,188 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $300,621 | $195,534 | $105,087 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $294,727 | $191,700 | $103,027 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $291,705 | $189,734 | $101,971 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $285,986 | $186,014 | $99,972 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $280,379 | $182,367 | $98,012 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $274,882 | $178,791 | $96,091 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $269,493 | $175,286 | $94,207 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $265,445 | $172,653 | $92,792 |
| 2014 | $3,175 | $260,246 | $169,271 | $90,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map