Estimated Value: $67,735 - $129,000
Studio
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Sandpit Rd, Shaw, MS 38773 and is currently estimated at $101,184, approximately $116 per square foot. 618 Sandpit Rd is a home located in Bolivar County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 | $2,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $186 | $2,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $180 | $2,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $174 | $2,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $165 | $2,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $154 | $2,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $259 | $2,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $163 | $2,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $2,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $167 | $2,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $169 | $2,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,439 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map