618 Shoshone Dr Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Shoshone Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $211,059, approximately $149 per square foot. 618 Shoshone Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Pinnacle Custom Remodeling Llc
Bought by
Lattimer Clayton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Walters Eleanor J and Cit Bank N A
Bought by
Pinnacle Custom Remodeling Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Bought by
Walters Eleanor J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lattimer Clayton | $123,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Pinnacle Custom Remodeling Llc | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Walters Eleanor J | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $66,420 | $18,660 | $47,760 |
| 2024 | $4,424 | $49,210 | $12,440 | $36,770 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $49,210 | $12,440 | $36,770 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $49,210 | $12,440 | $36,770 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $37,020 | $10,370 | $26,650 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $37,020 | $10,370 | $26,650 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $37,020 | $10,370 | $26,650 |
| 2018 | $950 | $27,680 | $10,370 | $17,310 |
| 2017 | $773 | $29,410 | $10,370 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $752 | $29,410 | $10,370 | $19,040 |
| 2015 | $743 | $28,560 | $10,370 | $18,190 |
| 2014 | $708 | $28,560 | $10,370 | $18,190 |
| 2013 | $708 | $28,560 | $10,370 | $18,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map