618 Spryfield Rd Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,421 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Spryfield Rd, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $113,355, approximately $61 per square foot. 618 Spryfield Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Oak Forest Elementary School, Forest Hill High School, and Hillcrest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Jones H Tyree H and Jones Willie Ann
Bought by
Jones Willie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Willie Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $10,481 | $1,800 | $8,681 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $10,340 | $1,800 | $8,540 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $10,340 | $1,800 | $8,540 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $10,340 | $1,800 | $8,540 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $10,340 | $1,800 | $8,540 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $6,840 | $1,200 | $5,640 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $6,840 | $1,200 | $5,640 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,840 | $1,200 | $5,640 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,840 | $1,200 | $5,640 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,840 | $1,200 | $5,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,684 | $1,200 | $5,484 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,684 | $1,200 | $5,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map