Estimated Value: $80,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 W Clark Ave, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $108,061, approximately $112 per square foot. 618 W Clark Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Geraldine Palmer Elementary, Liberty Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $33,483 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $124 | $30,439 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $742 | $27,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $706 | $25,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $653 | $22,869 | $12,075 | $24,340 |
| 2020 | $601 | $20,790 | $12,075 | $17,081 |
| 2019 | $554 | $18,900 | $6,300 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $557 | $18,900 | $6,300 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $562 | $18,900 | $6,300 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $532 | $17,897 | $5,600 | $12,297 |
| 2015 | $36 | $17,897 | $5,600 | $12,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map