618 W Main St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $150,544
Studio
1
Bath
2,508
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 W Main St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $133,886, approximately $53 per square foot. 618 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,586 | $42,922 | $4,551 | $38,371 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $39,091 | $4,145 | $34,946 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $36,878 | $3,910 | $32,968 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $35,704 | $3,696 | $32,008 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $35,704 | $3,696 | $32,008 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $35,704 | $3,696 | $32,008 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $34,867 | $3,609 | $31,258 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $33,966 | $3,470 | $30,496 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $33,300 | $3,402 | $29,898 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $33,300 | $3,402 | $29,898 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $33,300 | $3,402 | $29,898 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,300 | $3,402 | $29,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map