618 Windridge Ct Naperville, IL 60540
Watts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $882,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,558
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Windridge Ct, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $852,982, approximately $239 per square foot. 618 Windridge Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including May Watts Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Wu James C and Wu Wendy H
Bought by
James C Wu Trust and Wendy H Wu Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Alam Syed Mazhar and Alam Mumtaz
Bought by
Wu James C and Wu Wendy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Gittens Kevin J and Gittens Kimberly A
Bought by
Alam Syed Mazhar and Alam Mumtaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James C Wu Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wu James C | $360,000 | -- | |
| Alam Syed Mazhar | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alam Syed Mazhar | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,687 | $251,292 | $59,562 | $191,730 |
| 2023 | $11,838 | $225,800 | $53,520 | $172,280 |
| 2022 | $13,633 | $210,490 | $49,480 | $161,010 |
| 2021 | $12,514 | $202,970 | $47,710 | $155,260 |
| 2020 | $12,496 | $202,970 | $47,710 | $155,260 |
| 2019 | $12,996 | $193,050 | $45,380 | $147,670 |
| 2018 | $12,688 | $185,240 | $43,810 | $141,430 |
| 2017 | $12,343 | $178,950 | $42,320 | $136,630 |
| 2016 | $12,123 | $171,730 | $40,610 | $131,120 |
| 2015 | $12,018 | $163,060 | $38,560 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $11,794 | $154,780 | $36,310 | $118,470 |
| 2013 | $11,766 | $155,850 | $36,560 | $119,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map