618 Witherspoon Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Pasfield Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Witherspoon Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $229,026, approximately $130 per square foot. 618 Witherspoon Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,088 | $62,803 | $8,423 | $54,380 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $57,365 | $7,694 | $49,671 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $53,972 | $7,297 | $46,675 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $51,951 | $7,024 | $44,927 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $52,029 | $7,035 | $44,994 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $51,847 | $7,010 | $44,837 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $49,705 | $6,975 | $42,730 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $49,062 | $6,885 | $42,177 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $48,347 | $6,785 | $41,562 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $47,769 | $6,704 | $41,065 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $47,461 | $6,661 | $40,800 |
| 2013 | $3,301 | $46,738 | $6,662 | $40,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map