6180 Gateway Ln Garrison, MN 56450
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6180 Gateway Ln, Garrison, MN 56450 and is currently estimated at $239,079, approximately $177 per square foot. 6180 Gateway Ln is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
County Of Crow Wing
Bought by
Davis-Cather Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,283
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$198,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Marvin A Hemann Living Trust and Hemann Daryl
Bought by
Davis-Cather Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,283
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$198,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
The Adeline C Schloeder Revocable Trust
Bought by
The Marvin A Hemann Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis-Cather Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Davis-Cather Cynthia | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Marvin A Hemann Living Trust | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis-Cather Cynthia | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $153,000 | $48,300 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $152,600 | $46,500 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $25 | $155,500 | $43,100 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $25 | $142,800 | $30,500 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $122,800 | $28,700 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $104,300 | $27,500 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $99,900 | $27,200 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $95,100 | $27,200 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $61,994 | $15,959 | $46,035 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $304 | $52,000 | $11,700 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map