6180 Industrial Ct Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6180 Industrial Ct, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently priced at $218,000. 6180 Industrial Ct is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Wellens Edgar Allen
Bought by
The 2004 Edgar A Wellens Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Wellens Sally A and Wellens Edgar A
Bought by
Wellens Edgar Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2004 Edgar A Wellens Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Wellens Edgar Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,692 | $420,300 | $61,600 | $358,700 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $397,900 | $61,600 | $336,300 |
| 2022 | $7,901 | $397,900 | $61,600 | $336,300 |
| 2021 | $8,110 | $311,700 | $55,000 | $256,700 |
| 2020 | $8,001 | $311,700 | $55,000 | $256,700 |
| 2019 | $8,017 | $311,700 | $55,000 | $256,700 |
| 2018 | $7,533 | $311,700 | $55,000 | $256,700 |
| 2017 | $7,625 | $297,500 | $55,000 | $242,500 |
| 2016 | $7,586 | $297,500 | $55,000 | $242,500 |
| 2015 | $7,722 | $290,000 | $55,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $7,689 | $290,000 | $55,000 | $235,000 |
| 2013 | $7,822 | $290,000 | $55,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map