6182 Radecke Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $230,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6182 Radecke Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $206,202, approximately $174 per square foot. 6182 Radecke Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Pearce Kenneth R
Bought by
Evans Raven D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1986
Sold by
Miller David V
Bought by
Pearce Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Raven D | $99,000 | -- | |
| Pearce Kenneth R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $152,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $141,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $131,400 | $50,000 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $127,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $123,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $119,300 | $50,000 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $119,300 | $50,000 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $119,300 | $50,000 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map