6182 Swann Rd Mount Olive, AL 35117
Estimated Value: $282,054 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6182 Swann Rd, Mount Olive, AL 35117 and is currently estimated at $351,014, approximately $208 per square foot. 6182 Swann Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Liston V Joseph and Liston Christina
Bought by
Claude Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Nesbitt Ricky L and Nesbitt Pamela G
Bought by
Liston Joseph P and Liston Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Heron John B
Bought by
Nesbitt Ricky L and Nesbitt Pamela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Jeffreys Dwayne and Jeffreys Sue D
Bought by
Heron John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claude Juan | $435,000 | Logan Meredith R | |
| Liston Joseph P | $162,000 | -- | |
| Nesbitt Ricky L | $130,000 | Alabama Title Co Inc | |
| Heron John B | $18,000 | Alabama Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liston Joseph P | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nesbitt Ricky L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $25,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $25,540 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $22,310 | $5,000 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $852 | $18,060 | $4,000 | $14,060 |
| 2020 | $852 | $18,060 | $4,000 | $14,060 |
| 2019 | $852 | $18,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $737 | $15,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $737 | $15,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $15,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $737 | $15,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,003 | $16,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map