6183 Lawrence St Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,267,000 - $1,348,912
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6183 Lawrence St, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,297,228, approximately $581 per square foot. 6183 Lawrence St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Frank Vessels Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Rios Salvador G
Bought by
Rios Salvador G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,520
Outstanding Balance
$470,982
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$826,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Horvath Robert W and Alma Horvath M
Bought by
Rios Salvador G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Salvador G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rios Salvador G | $675,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Salvador G | $530,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Salvador G | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,443 | $568,448 | $359,884 | $208,564 |
| 2024 | $6,443 | $557,302 | $352,827 | $204,475 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $546,375 | $345,909 | $200,466 |
| 2022 | $6,225 | $535,662 | $339,126 | $196,536 |
| 2021 | $6,143 | $525,159 | $332,476 | $192,683 |
| 2020 | $6,120 | $519,775 | $329,067 | $190,708 |
| 2019 | $9,603 | $509,584 | $322,615 | $186,969 |
| 2018 | $9,519 | $499,593 | $316,290 | $183,303 |
| 2017 | $9,297 | $489,798 | $310,089 | $179,709 |
| 2016 | $9,251 | $480,195 | $304,009 | $176,186 |
| 2015 | $5,502 | $465,844 | $299,442 | $166,402 |
| 2014 | $5,209 | $456,719 | $293,576 | $163,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map