6183 Ocean View Dr Oakland, CA 94618
Upper Rockridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,120,695 - $2,487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,161
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6183 Ocean View Dr, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $2,261,924, approximately $715 per square foot. 6183 Ocean View Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Gale Donald C and Gale Joan D
Bought by
Gale Donald C and Gale Joan D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gale Donald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,091 | $599,075 | $138,206 | $467,869 |
| 2024 | $9,091 | $587,192 | $135,497 | $458,695 |
| 2023 | $9,530 | $582,543 | $132,840 | $449,703 |
| 2022 | $9,265 | $564,121 | $130,236 | $440,885 |
| 2021 | $8,652 | $552,924 | $127,683 | $432,241 |
| 2020 | $8,583 | $554,183 | $126,374 | $427,809 |
| 2019 | $8,247 | $543,318 | $123,897 | $419,421 |
| 2018 | $8,076 | $532,666 | $121,468 | $411,198 |
| 2017 | $7,758 | $522,222 | $119,086 | $403,136 |
| 2016 | $7,611 | $511,986 | $116,752 | $395,234 |
| 2015 | $7,694 | $504,297 | $114,998 | $389,299 |
| 2014 | $7,787 | $494,421 | $112,746 | $381,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map