6184 230th St Walcott, IA 52773
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6184 230th St, Walcott, IA 52773 and is currently estimated at $206,430, approximately $175 per square foot. 6184 230th St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Walcott Elementary School, Walcott Intermediate School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $141,600 | $6,100 | $135,500 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $133,200 | $4,900 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $133,200 | $4,900 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $124,670 | $3,590 | $121,080 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $124,960 | $3,880 | $121,080 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $112,850 | $3,830 | $109,020 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $114,900 | $5,210 | $109,690 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $114,900 | $5,210 | $109,690 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $114,900 | $5,210 | $109,690 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $114,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $113,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $113,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $111,910 | $5,500 | $106,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map