6186 Mazuela Dr Oakland, CA 94611
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,365,000 - $2,034,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6186 Mazuela Dr, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,652,081, approximately $648 per square foot. 6186 Mazuela Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Knight Robin
Bought by
Robin Knight Trust and Knight
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Reay Ian and Reay Karen
Bought by
Knight Robin and Knight Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Reay Ian and Reay Karen
Bought by
Reay Ian and Reay Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Melison International Inc
Bought by
Liao Fu Miao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Knight Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Robin | $859,000 | First California Title Compa | |
| Reay Ian | -- | -- | |
| Liao Fu Miao | $508,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knight Robin | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liao Fu Miao | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,269 | $508,665 | $165,256 | $350,409 |
| 2024 | $8,269 | $498,555 | $162,016 | $343,539 |
| 2023 | $8,611 | $495,644 | $158,840 | $336,804 |
| 2022 | $8,343 | $478,928 | $155,726 | $330,202 |
| 2021 | $7,934 | $469,400 | $152,673 | $323,727 |
| 2020 | $7,835 | $471,517 | $151,108 | $320,409 |
| 2019 | $7,510 | $462,272 | $148,145 | $314,127 |
| 2018 | $7,336 | $453,210 | $145,241 | $307,969 |
| 2017 | $7,035 | $444,325 | $142,394 | $301,931 |
| 2016 | $7,011 | $435,615 | $139,602 | $296,013 |
| 2015 | $6,962 | $429,074 | $137,506 | $291,568 |
| 2014 | $6,792 | $420,673 | $134,814 | $285,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map