6188 Centerville Rd Ferndale, CA 95536
Estimated Value: $211,444 - $657,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6188 Centerville Rd, Ferndale, CA 95536 and is currently estimated at $401,111. 6188 Centerville Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ferndale Elementary School and Ferndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Green Yvette L
Bought by
Green Gary W and Green Yvette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,900
Outstanding Balance
$186,042
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$215,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Hitchcock David and Barri Henry C
Bought by
Green Yvette L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Hitchcock David and Barri Henry C
Bought by
The Conservation Fund
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Gary W | -- | Servicelink | |
| Green Yvette L | $125,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| The Conservation Fund | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Gary W | $257,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $26,195 | $8,595 | $17,600 |
| 2024 | $257 | $25,682 | $8,427 | $17,255 |
| 2023 | $402 | $25,179 | $8,262 | $16,917 |
| 2022 | $248 | $24,686 | $8,100 | $16,586 |
| 2021 | $243 | $24,203 | $7,942 | $16,261 |
| 2020 | $241 | $23,956 | $7,861 | $16,095 |
| 2019 | $237 | $23,487 | $7,707 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $233 | $23,027 | $7,556 | $15,471 |
| 2017 | $229 | $22,576 | $7,408 | $15,168 |
| 2016 | $225 | $22,134 | $7,263 | $14,871 |
| 2015 | $223 | $21,802 | $7,154 | $14,648 |
| 2014 | $220 | $21,376 | $7,014 | $14,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map