6188 Lean Ave San Jose, CA 95123
Santa Teresa Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,416,744 - $1,559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$963/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6188 Lean Ave, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,504,936, approximately $963 per square foot. 6188 Lean Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bertha Taylor Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Altizer Marieta
Bought by
Altizer James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,053
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,317,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Jessup Bryce L and Jessup Shirley J
Bought by
Jessup Bryce L and Jessup Shirley Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altizer James P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Altizer James P | $535,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jessup Bryce L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altizer James P | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,813 | $760,642 | $476,292 | $284,350 |
| 2024 | $10,813 | $745,728 | $466,953 | $278,775 |
| 2023 | $10,644 | $731,107 | $457,798 | $273,309 |
| 2022 | $10,580 | $716,772 | $448,822 | $267,950 |
| 2021 | $10,421 | $702,719 | $440,022 | $262,697 |
| 2020 | $10,192 | $695,515 | $435,511 | $260,004 |
| 2019 | $9,955 | $681,878 | $426,972 | $254,906 |
| 2018 | $9,887 | $668,508 | $418,600 | $249,908 |
| 2017 | $9,755 | $655,401 | $410,393 | $245,008 |
| 2016 | $9,284 | $642,551 | $402,347 | $240,204 |
| 2015 | $9,073 | $632,900 | $396,304 | $236,596 |
| 2014 | $8,320 | $620,503 | $388,541 | $231,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map