6189 E Caley Dr Centennial, CO 80111
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $930,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6189 E Caley Dr, Centennial, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $838,481, approximately $344 per square foot. 6189 E Caley Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Jain Lila
Bought by
Jains Trust and Jain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Lutfey Ann R
Bought by
Jain Anant and Jain Lila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Lutfey Ann R
Bought by
Lutfey Ann R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jains Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jain Anant | $220,500 | Land Title | |
| Lutfey Ann R | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |