NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $118,000 - $154,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,432 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2022

Last sale price $108,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $984 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of July 2022

This home is currently a 2 unit but could be converted to a single residence. All appliances stay. 3 car garage, fully fenced, recent paint and carpets. Kitchens & bathrooms are updated. Dry basement has an additional full bathroom and updated mechanicals.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Derrick Deyo

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401275123 Listed on: 04/28/2022

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Adams

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301200381

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,370

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 4,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x124

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,432 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-159-025-0002-048-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,370

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

4,960 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Ferry Avenue to 23rd Street
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Second Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, No Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-159-025-0002-048-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4960.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2370.0
  • Tax Lot: 48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Clark Kevin and Clark Meaghan Buffery
Bought by
Clark Entertainment Consultants Llc
Current Estimated Value
$134,414

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2022
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Wills Stanley R
Bought by
Clark Kevin Ray and Clark Meaghan Buffery
Seller's Agent
Derrick Deyo
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Lori Adams
eXp Realty
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$108,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2013
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
List Price
$49,500
Sold Price
$46,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-7.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Ligammari Lewis A
Bought by
Ligammari Lewis A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Entertainment Consultants Llc -- None Listed On Document
Clark Kevin Ray $108,000 None Listed On Document
Wills Stanley R $46,000 None Available
Ligammari Lewis A -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $108,000 -1.7% $75 / Sq Ft
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2022 04/28/22 For Sale $109,900 +138.9% $77 / Sq Ft
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Sold $46,000 -7.1% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2013 06/11/13 For Sale $49,500 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,201 $48,600 $3,300 $45,300
2024 $3,201 $48,600 $3,300 $45,300
2023 $1,423 $48,600 $3,300 $45,300
2022 $1,422 $48,600 $3,300 $45,300
2021 $1,421 $48,600 $3,300 $45,300
2020 $943 $48,600 $3,300 $45,300
2019 $905 $48,600 $3,300 $45,300
2018 $1,396 $48,600 $3,300 $45,300
2017 $905 $48,600 $3,300 $45,300
2016 $1,358 $48,600 $3,300 $45,300
2015 -- $48,600 $3,300 $45,300
2014 -- $48,600 $3,300 $45,300

MLS Number: B1402411

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-159-025-0002-048-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.