619 Benson Ave SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $373,337
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Benson Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $373,337. 619 Benson Ave SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Central Mn Senior Care Bjp Pro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,653
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$242,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Bremer Bank National Association
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of West Central Min
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Moen Irvin P and Moen Christina L
Bought by
Bremer Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Heartland Community Action Agency Inc
Bought by
Icm Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Icm Properties Inc
Bought by
Heartland Community Action Agency Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Mn Senior Care Bjp Pro | $205,000 | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of West Central Min | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Bremer Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Icm Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Heartland Community Action Agency Inc | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Central Mn Senior Care Bjp Pro | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heartland Community Action Agency Inc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $200,500 | $53,700 | $146,800 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $200,500 | $53,700 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $200,100 | $53,700 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $199,700 | $53,700 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $199,700 | $53,700 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $200,500 | $53,700 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $5,086 | $200,000 | $53,700 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $200,000 | $53,700 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $200,000 | $53,700 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $100 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map