Estimated Value: $346,000 - $386,294
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Brookview Ct, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $365,824, approximately $295 per square foot. 619 Brookview Ct is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Satariano Joseph J
Bought by
Satariano Joseph John and 2001 Joseph John Satariano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Satariano Carol Ann
Bought by
Satariano Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satariano Joseph John | -- | None Available | |
| Satariano Joseph J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Satariano Joseph J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Satariano Joseph John | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Satariano Joseph J | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $195,922 | $57,985 | $137,937 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $192,082 | $56,849 | $135,233 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $188,317 | $55,735 | $132,582 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $184,626 | $54,643 | $129,983 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $181,007 | $53,572 | $127,435 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $179,152 | $53,023 | $126,129 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $175,640 | $51,984 | $123,656 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $172,197 | $50,965 | $121,232 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $168,821 | $49,966 | $118,855 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $165,512 | $48,987 | $116,525 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $163,027 | $48,252 | $114,775 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $159,834 | $47,307 | $112,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map