619 Christie St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $150,441 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Christie St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $178,360, approximately $144 per square foot. 619 Christie St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Ottawa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Walter Diane L
Bought by
Pouk Brian A and Pouk Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,462
Outstanding Balance
$60,186
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,174
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pouk Brian A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pouk Brian A | $69,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $48,265 | $9,498 | $38,767 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $44,484 | $8,754 | $35,730 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $40,908 | $8,050 | $32,858 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $37,349 | $8,462 | $28,887 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $35,017 | $7,934 | $27,083 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $33,388 | $7,565 | $25,823 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $32,385 | $7,338 | $25,047 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $31,559 | $7,151 | $24,408 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $30,874 | $6,996 | $23,878 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $29,772 | $6,746 | $23,026 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $28,493 | $6,456 | $22,037 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,048 | $6,582 | $22,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map