NOT LISTED FOR SALE

619 Deer St Dunkirk, NY 14048

Estimated Value: $99,000 - $123,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,416 Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2023

Last sale price $72,500 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $774 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Carpet
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • 4-minute walk to Washington Park

About This Home

As of April 2023

EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY, or ideal for owner occupancy, offering a spacious 3-4 bedroom, lower apartment with living and dining areas, laundry area, eat-in kitchen, and much more, Upper apartment offers 3 bedrooms . Separate utilities (except water). Detached 2 car garage, deep lot goes back to next street, Priced to sell!
No showings or negotiations until 10/04/2022

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Burgstrom

Listing by Premier Realty & Investments Brokerage Phone: 716-672-9700 License #10331200016 Listed on: 09/27/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Heald

Listing by Main Street Management & Development License #10491214184

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,526

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x160
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060300-079-019-0007-011-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,526

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Attribution Contact: 716-672-9700
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Central Avenue north, right onto Sixth Street, right onto Deer Street, on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dunkirk

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 060300-079-019-0007-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2526.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2022
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$72,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-19.35%
Current Estimated Value
$114,016

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,516
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.95%
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Outstanding Balance
$54,288
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$59,728

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Red Sea Llc
Bought by
Brunet Carlos

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Block Robert
Bought by
Vittum Dennis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,600
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1999
Sold by
Garvey F
Bought by
Block Robert E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brunet Carlos M $75,000 None Available
Brunet Carlos $97,500 None Listed On Document
Vittum Dennis $90,000 --
Block Robert E $36,000 Charles J Hannum
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brunet Carlos M $56,250
Previous Owner Vittum Dennis $39,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Sold $72,500 -19.4% $30 / Sq Ft
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2022 09/27/22 For Sale $89,900 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,993 $49,500 $3,800 $45,700
2024 $1,993 $49,500 $3,800 $45,700
2023 $1,951 $49,500 $3,800 $45,700
2022 $1,718 $49,500 $3,800 $45,700
2021 $1,721 $49,500 $3,800 $45,700
2020 $1,708 $49,500 $3,800 $45,700
2019 $1,729 $49,500 $3,800 $45,700
2018 $1,729 $49,500 $3,800 $45,700
2017 $1,695 $49,500 $3,800 $45,700
2016 $1,650 $49,500 $3,800 $45,700
2015 -- $49,500 $3,800 $45,700
2014 -- $49,500 $3,800 $45,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1435621

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060300-079-019-0007-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.