$1,975,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $10,981/month

Total Views 2,274
6 Beds
6 Baths
4,652 Sq Ft
$425 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • 2.33 Acre Lot
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Panoramic View
  • Two Primary Bathrooms

About This Home

Stunning views in every direction with mountain preserve to the east. Enjoy true main-level living with no stairs, while the lower guest level lives like a second home with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, full kitchen, laundry, and its own 2-car garage. The main level offers a spacious great room with a magnificent fireplace and multiple patios. The island kitchen is ideal for entertaining with granite counters and knotty alder cabinetry. Property features a 3.5-car garage with workshop and deep bays, private well with two storage tanks, and a level area for horses on 2.33 acres.
With two separate entrances to the upstairs and downstairs and their own private garage spaces, this would be ideal for multi-generational living or AirBnB.

Listing Agent

Jill Anderson

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA538355000 Listed on: 03/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,374

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 2.33 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Hillside Location

Parking

  • 7 Car Garage
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 4,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 6 Full Bathrooms

• County Island Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 210-14-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,374

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2.33 Acres

Parking

7

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Happy Valley and Central AVE
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.33
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: County Island
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Spanish
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 424.55
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Exterior Entry, Storage Space, Walk-Up Access
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, 2 Master Baths, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 4652.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land, Hillside Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s), City, Panoramic
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Block
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s), Covered Deck
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 7.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Golf Cart Garage, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Attached Garage, Detached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 7.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Esperanza Elementary School
  • High School: Deer Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deer Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: See Remarks
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 101537.0
  • Parcel #: 210-14-012

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5374.0
  • Tax Book Number: 210.0
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Map Number: 14.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,374 $73,057 -- --
2024 $5,288 $69,578 -- --
2023 $5,288 $112,770 $22,550 $90,220
2022 $5,100 $87,810 $17,560 $70,250
2021 $5,347 $80,510 $16,100 $64,410
2020 $5,277 $83,920 $16,780 $67,140
2019 $5,130 $79,300 $15,860 $63,440
2018 $4,963 $72,370 $14,470 $57,900
2017 $4,790 $66,830 $13,360 $53,470
2016 $4,505 $63,610 $12,720 $50,890
2015 $4,075 $64,830 $12,960 $51,870
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $1,975,000 -1.0% $425 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 For Sale $1,995,000 -- $429 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed $655,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- Fidelity Title
Warranty Deed $1,450,000 Fidelity National Title
Joint Tenancy Deed -- Title Guaranty Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $195,000 Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed $130,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $560,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7002402

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 210-14-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.