619 E Chester Rd Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $770,008 - $816,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Chester Rd, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $801,752, approximately $577 per square foot. 619 E Chester Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ben Lomond Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Gateway Montessori Preschool - Covina Grand Ave.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Patton Larry J and Patton Deborah K
Bought by
Diaz Pablo and Diaz Candice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,800
Outstanding Balance
$111,859
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$689,893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Pablo | $265,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Pablo | $275,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,868 | $383,781 | $241,279 | $142,502 |
| 2024 | $4,868 | $376,257 | $236,549 | $139,708 |
| 2023 | $4,796 | $368,880 | $231,911 | $136,969 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $361,648 | $227,364 | $134,284 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $354,557 | $222,906 | $131,651 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $344,044 | $216,296 | $127,748 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $337,299 | $212,055 | $125,244 |
| 2016 | $7,494 | $324,204 | $203,822 | $120,382 |
| 2015 | $7,386 | $319,335 | $200,761 | $118,574 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $313,081 | $196,829 | $116,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map