619 E Filmore St Winterset, IA 50273
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $234,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Filmore St, Winterset, IA 50273 and is currently estimated at $138,854, approximately $167 per square foot. 619 E Filmore St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Winterset Middle School, and Winterset Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Kephart Richard Lee and Kephart Judy A
Bought by
Mckean Carey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckean Carey A | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $59,300 | $17,100 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $808 | $53,700 | $11,900 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $818 | $53,700 | $11,900 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $818 | $44,700 | $11,900 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $818 | $44,700 | $11,900 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $714 | $38,600 | $10,900 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $666 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $548 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $538 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $532 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $532 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map