619 E Glen Park Ave Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $742,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,712
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Glen Park Ave, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $279,901, approximately $103 per square foot. 619 E Glen Park Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, Calumet Christian School, and St Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $62,200 | $20,000 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $56,000 | $20,000 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $31 | $56,000 | $20,000 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $31 | $58,300 | $20,000 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $162 | $74,000 | $17,600 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $157 | $74,000 | $17,600 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $254 | $74,000 | $17,600 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $259 | $74,000 | $17,600 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $258 | $74,000 | $17,600 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $274 | $74,000 | $17,600 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $249 | $74,600 | $17,600 | $57,000 |
| 2013 | $258 | $74,600 | $17,600 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map