619 E Main St Fulton, MS 38843
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,918
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Main St, Fulton, MS 38843 and is currently estimated at $211,128, approximately $110 per square foot. 619 E Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Jarrell Phillip M and Jarrell Nicole V
Bought by
Fetzer Matthew H and Fetzer Megan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,905
Outstanding Balance
$133,310
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetzer Matthew H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fetzer Matthew H | $151,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $12,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $12,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $12,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $12,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $11,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $11,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $11,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $11,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $11,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $113,430 | $8,050 | $105,380 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $109,590 | $8,050 | $101,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,430 | $8,050 | $95,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map